Question
Atualizado em
3 abr 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa C. C. B ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
What do you mean C.C.B? Can you explain or use it in a sentence?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Oh okay. In that context B.C. means "Before Christ". Indicating the years numbered back from the supposed year that Christ was born.
Was this answer helpful?