Question
Atualizado em
11 ago 2022
- Malaio Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Malaio
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Árabe
Qual é a diferença entre أعرف e أدري ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
لا يوجد فرق تقريبًا
لكن مع الاشخاص استخدام "أعرف" مناسب اكثر مثل "انا أعرف هذا الرجل" لا نقول "انا ادري هذا الرجل"
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Árabe
@kinsiyami both are Arabic .. not dilecats
but أعرف means to know someone, something (I know him) simply I know and is used more in daily speech and superficial knowledge
(أعرف هذا الشيء لكن كيف يعمل؟)
(I know this thing but how it works?)
أدري doesn't come with persons
أدري is like (I know that + a sentence) is about deep knowledge and information not used in daily speech that much but in literature more and articles more
sometimes
أدري + أن ...أدري + ب
(he knows everything) (أعرف كل شيء=أدري بكل شيء)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
i would like to add to the above answrs that
ادري
is not used in the levant
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@loulsh مبلا بنستعملها. مثلاً: ما دريت إلا مبارح إنك رح تجي
ليش ما دريت شو صار؟؟
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@kinsiyami I advise you: "أعرف" can be used in all cases and can replace "أدري", and NOT vice versa.
So memorize “أعرف” and always use it, and when you hear “أدري,” you already know what it means.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@Al-Waked صحح كلامك بس دريت مو ادري بحس ادري خليجية غالبا
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@loulsh ما بعرف عن شو عم تحكي بصراحة. روحي شربي فنجان قهوة، واقرأي اجوبتي مرة تانية بليز بتفكير وبهدووووء
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?