Question
Atualizado em
9 ago 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
O que significa Кайф ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Russo
It is something like a relax time or chill time, when you have a really cool time
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
So завтра вечером будем кайфать could be an example of how to use that word
- Russo
Кайфовать =
Get a buzz
Get high
Get a thrill
To get a kick out of
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Russo
@Mr-CarlosDiaz It can also mean taking pleasure in something or in drugs (People usually say that when they want to have a good time)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Russo
@Mr-CarlosDiaz Could be drugs. Кайф is a state of a relaxed pleasure with a clear mind and no activity. In fact the word is Turkish loanwoard, "keyif". The work in Russian is very often used to describe the effect of some drugs, particularly hashish, but also just a relaxed state like enjoying a cup of coffee after a good meal, or lying in the sun, or chilling off after sex.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo