Question
Atualizado em
7 ago 2022
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I understand you e I feel you ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
“I understand you” means exactly what it means, to understand someone.
“I feel you” can mean “I understand you”, or it can mean “I can relate to you” as slang. Generally “I feel you” is used in slangs but it will still come up in non slangs at times
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?