Question
Atualizado em
7 ago 2022
- Inglês (RU)
-
Russo
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 私は日本に住んでいた e 私は日本で住んでいた ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
when both indicating location, when to use "で"and when to use "に"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
私は日本に住んでいた is right. 私は日本で住んでいた is grammatically incorrect.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
私は日本に住んでいたis correct.
You could use “日本で“ like these,
私は日本で学校に通っていた。
I used to go to school in Japan.
私は日本で温泉にはいった。
I had a hot spring in Japan.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
like when to use に and when to use で when mentioning locations? (I know に can also be used to indicate direction, but I don't think here 日本に indicates direction in Japan)
- Japonês
I can’t think of any rational explanations about this grammar. When we use the verb 住む, we always use にlike
友達の家に住んでいました
大きな川の近くに住んでいます
In the same way,
わたしはホテルに泊まります
I will stay in a hotel.
いとこの家に泊まっていました
I stayed in my cousin’s house.
but there is a verb 暮らす is the same meaning as 住む. We use で for 暮らす.
わたしはイギリスで暮らしていました
I used to live in UK.
わたしは将来田舎で暮らしたい
I want to live in country side in the future.
Was this answer helpful?