Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "forward" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- I'm looking forward to seeing Tom. (looking forward to means that you're excited about something going to happen)
- He took a step forward.(forward here means to go front)
- This decision was a step forward.(a step forward means an improvement or development)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
1.We need to move forward with this idea.
2. Please come forward.
3. Can you forward this email to your manager?
Was this answer helpful?