Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa -tony. you said to put it in the laudry basket
-come on,now
you know I said nothing o the sort. ...... What does it mean "on the sort" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
Do you mean "of the sort"? It means something like that. In this sentence it is "you know I said nothing like that".
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
thank you. you have saved me. i'm translating a text