Question
Atualizado em
3 ago 2022
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I heard that Donna is an outstanding teacher. e I heard that Donna was an outstanding teacher. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
native English speakers reply
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
One is present tense and one is past tense.Was usually relays to something in the past and” is “is relayed to sentences which are in present tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Ex:
The girl is washing the dishes.
The girl was washing the dishes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
But the sentences both mean the same thing they just have different tenses
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China)