Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Dinamarquês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm going to study e I will study ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China)
They both generally mean the same but "I'm going to study" is more used for when you are going to do it right away unless you add a time into it "I will study tonight"
I will study is more for you will do it later instead of now, but they mean the same whatsoever
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@marialecardo 'I'm going to study' -> suggests now or soon
'I will study' -> suggests some other time
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Russo
- Romeno
i'm going to study- глагол в настоящим времени
i will study- глагол в будущем времени
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
'Will' is a promise. 'going to' is the intention
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
"I will" is something definite
"I am going to" is something you intend to do
Also, "I will study" is similar to "Estudiaré" and "I am going to study" is similar to "Voy a estudiar".
I hope this helps! :)
Was this answer helpful?