Question
Atualizado em
2 ago 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It is a shop e This is a shop ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
2 ago 2022
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
"This"은 객체가 참조될 때 사용하는 단어로, 두 사람 모두 그것이 무엇인지 이해할 수 있습니다.
"It" is a pronoun which replaces the object.
"it"은 대상을 대체하는 대명사이다.
"This building is a coffee shop?"
"Yes, it is a coffee shop."
"이 빌딩이 커피숍이라고요?"
"네, 커피숍입니다."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?