Question
Atualizado em
21 jul 2022
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre They addressed this issue e They attend to this issue e They dealt with this issues ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
It means the same thing. Also, do not say "issues" in the last sentence. Just say "issue."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Or if you still want to make it plural, meaning there was more than one issue, you could say “They dealt with these issues.” “This” would have to change “these”
Was this answer helpful?