Question
Atualizado em
20 jul 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 私は銀行にいきました e 私は銀行をいきました ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
I went to the bank.
O「私は銀行に行きました」
X「私は銀行をいきました」
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@__daeyuana__
A bit more explanation.
"行く" is an intransitive verb and no object follows.
"〜を" indicates the following noun is an object.
So, it's incorrect.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
「銀行を行きました」is wrong.
It's because the verb "いく(行く)" usually means"go" and is used with some preposition; for example"to ."
And "に" usually means "to".
ex.私は銀行にいきました。=I went 'to' the bank.
But "を"is usually used with nouns that are objects of the verb after "を". So, if you use "を", there will be no prepositional meanings.
For example:「私は銀行を訪れました。」=I visited the bank.←no preposition
But the verb"行く" need some prepositional meanings as I said before. This is the contradiction.
That's why 「私は銀行に行きました。」is right and 「私は銀行を行きました。」is wrong.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)