Question
Atualizado em
17 jul 2022
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre kenkou na e genki ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
both means healthy. so what's the difference?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
kenkou na : healty
genki : cheerful, full of energy , feel good
How are you ? 〇 Genki desu ka ?
× Kenkou desu ka ?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
I think kennkou is used to mean that your body is healthy.
The meaning of kenkou also means that the medical mind and body are healthy.
I think genki is used to mean that your body is healthy and a good state of mind.
Hello?=genki?
I think that I usually use genki a lot.
kenkouna inu
↑Healthy dog
genkina inu
↑
Cheerful dog
kenkouna
↑
Medically grounded healthy image
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@solasena2612tomo Genki is used as "I am fine." or "I am doing well."
Was this answer helpful?