Question
Atualizado em
17 jul 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Christian conservatives oppose it. e Christian conservatives object it. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Lanlang
Christian conservatives oppose it
Christian conservatives object to it
Now, both sentences are correct, and have almost the same meaning. To oppose something means that you reject something more strongly than merely objecting to it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Japonês