Question
Atualizado em
24 nov 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "system of interest" in physics mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The system that you are interested in.
When calculating how fast an object falls off a tower, the object-earth system is the system of interest. We don't care about the sun-earth-object system, for example.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?