Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2022
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa -You guys wanna come in?
-No
-Come on, it’s gonna get nuts in there.
It’s this dude who owes my money.
“Get nuts”. What does it mean? How to use? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means, that something bad or unwanted is about to happen
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
“Get nuts” is the same thing as “get crazy/get wild”, and we use it when things bad are about to happen, or when fun things are about to happen.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)