Question
Atualizado em
9 jul 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
keen这个词这么多意思该怎么使用
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
keen的意思就是‘敏锐’。比如:
He has a keen sense of business.
I am keenly aware of the circumstances。
意思也是‘强烈’
He felt the loss of his mother keenly.
意思也‘有趣’
I am keen on this subject。
I'm not keen on doing that again.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?