Question
Atualizado em
1 mai 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre create e generate e make ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Create, generate and make are all synonymous words. Create and make are interchangable, so is create and generate. But make and generate cannot be interchangable because "to make" means to gather objects and bring it together to produce something. While "to generate" means to produce something without bringing things together . Also it is usually use for machineries. "To create" on the other hand, is simply to produce something and therefore interchangable with generate and make
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
To create is to make something out of nothing. He created the thing in his mind.
To make is to bring things together for one thing. My job is to make bowls of wood.
To generate is to do something and have an effect. Like when you rub your hands really fast you generate heat. This motor will generate electricity for your house.
But you can use make or create instead of generate.
But make isn't the same as create.
Was this answer helpful?