Question
Atualizado em
28 jun 2022
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa So sheriff give us the skinny, what strange things have been going on
What means "give us the skinny"? ?
What means "give us the skinny"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe Quase Fluente
Its an outdated term, I dont think anyone uses anymore. It means to reveal the insider information.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo