Question
Atualizado em
24 jun 2022
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does "piece of writing" mean?
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
The work of writers.
an article.
a paragraph.
a sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means something that someone has written.
What’s your impression of this piece of writing?
I’d give this piece of writing an A. It’s very well presented.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Português (Brasil)