Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe Quase Fluente
-
Arménio
-
Estoniano
-
Finlandês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Alemão
What is the difference between der, die and das?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
The translation to "the" depending on the grammatical gender of the noun.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Alemão
@Nataliatg89 Im not a german teacher so I cant tell you. I read on another comment on this site there are ways to deduct the gender of a noun depending on the ending in most cases but native speakers just know it because were using the words so much.
There is no easy way, I can tell you that much. Its a big hurdle in learning german.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?