Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2022
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what is the meaning "you are a deadass"? how could I use it? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@rrhhcorpsys when you are super angry on someone and you want to beat that person badly then you can use it
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@nikitarawat57654 just that example, I'm learning English and I saw a video, a guy use you are deadass, because another guy give away a cellphone.
- Inglês (EUA)
@rrhhcorpsys yes exactly see here one guy made another guy angry so now he is saying "you are a deadass" to represent that he is mad and now he is going to beat him
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)