Question
Atualizado em
30 mar 2017
- Russo Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com when is used ”my " and when is used 'mine ' .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
- Russo
it's my book
mine употребляется самостоятельно, как существительное
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Ive lost my pen
dont worry. you can take mine
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Inglês (RU)
@inga_tsukanova This is my School
2) That is not your pen that is mine
3) those books are your and these books are mine
4) this is my home
5) it is your dress that is mine
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Inglês (RU)