Question
Atualizado em
2 jun 2022
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa 名不正言不顺 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
@yuosofali21师出有名。it means when you do something, take the moral heights and proper identity.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Firstly,you need to know the meanin of “名正言顺”(rightness) :首先你要知道 “名正言顺”是什么意思:
the Chinese idiom, the pinyin is míng zhèng yán shùn, the original meaning is: the name is right, the speech is reasonable. Later, it means that doing something is justified in name, and the reason also makes sense. From "The Analects of Confucius, Zilu".
名正言顺,汉语成语,拼音是míng zhèng yán shùn,原意是指名分正当,说话合理。后多指做某事名义正当,道理也说得通。出自《论语·子路》。
例句:英格兰照样名正言顺(Perfectly justifiable)地又成为(Become)了2002年世界杯的热门。
“名不正则言不顺,言不顺则事不成(If the name is not right then speech will not be in order, and if speech is not in order then nothing will be accomplished.)”汉语意思是:名义不正当,道理就讲不通;道理讲不通,事情就办不成。出处:《论语·子路》。
Was this answer helpful?