Question
Atualizado em
1 jun 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com I have no objection. .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@mico1520
If you say that you have no objection to something , you mean that you are not annoyed or bothered by it .
Example -
* I have no objection to your staying.
* He said he had no objection to the plan.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Deleted user