Question
Atualizado em
28 mai 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Árabe
How do you reply to كيف مكسوفة
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
The person is telling you " how/why are you shy?
What do you want to respond to that? Because it depends on you
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
it depends on how do you want to answer the question, It simply means: why are you sad?
You can reply like this: أنا مكسوفة لأنني....describe your feelings أنا مسوفة بسبب ..... It depends on how you want to express
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
How would I say “I’m not sad I just don’t know if you actually have feelings for me” in the Egyptian dialect @Shimaa230
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@deeeeethang انا مش زعلانه انا بس مش عارفه احدد اذا كنت فعلا بتحس بمشاعر ناحيتي ولا لا
Was this answer helpful?