Question
Atualizado em
18 nov 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre relevant e associated ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Relevant" is used to describe information which is related to the subject at hand, such as an interesting opinion or information that offers new insight on a topic being currently discussed.
"If anybody has any relevant points to make about the data, now would be the time to do so."
"Associated" simply means that there is generally some perceived connection between two or more images, concepts, etc.
"The color black is associated with death in many cultures."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano