Question
Atualizado em
29 mar 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre journey e trip ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"I took a trip to Hawaii."
"The journey was fun."
Journey means what you did along the way.
A trip is where you went.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Trip --> ( noun ) viaje
journey --> Distance from a place to another one.
Ex --> How was your trip?
it was a 13 hours journey, but it was worth it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
trip is shorter in time and distance ( I have a road trip) journey is used to refer to the course or way (did you have a nice journey?)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)