Question
Atualizado em
25 mai 2022
- Checo Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre closed e enclosed ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Closed is the opposite of open.
The store is open. The Store is closed.
The door is open. The door is closed.
In enclosed means inside of a container such as an envelop, a file folder, or a notebook.
It can also mean to encircle someone or something.
I enclosed a self-addressed / stamped envelop with the letter that I sent to the museum.
She looked around the old cave. She grew dizzy and felt like she was enclosed within some old tomb with no means of escape.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?