Question
Atualizado em
21 mai 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre east e eastern e easterly ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
East is the direction. North, south, east, west
Eastern is the adjective. The eastern part of the country.
Easterly is 1) noun meaning a wind from the east. 2). adjective meaning coming from the east or facing the east. 3). adverb meaning towards the east
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?