Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
You won't go blind just because you watch too much TV.
You won't get blind just because you watch too much TV.
You won't become blind just because you watch too much TV.
Are they all correct?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
They all work, but 1 is the most natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
yes they all work but 2 sound a tiny bit unnatural
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)