Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa to err is truman ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"To err it to human" is the saying. it means "to make mistakes is to be human." 'Err' means be cautious, or make an error, so the saying means that people make mistakes.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?