Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
5 mai 2022
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa So badly? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
So badly can means :
- Literally : in a very bad way
- Slang : very very much
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@sher07 yeah that's what I ask because I hear it in this phrase: I am in love so baldy! And I say what?! Thank you!
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)