Question
Atualizado em
5 mai 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
O que significa https://www.dwds.de/wb/Filius
What does it mean that Filius is used in "scherzhaft" way? Can you give me examples where this word is used for fun or as a joke? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
@Hardmeat usually one would use son = Sohn, not filius, it is used to emphasize but really not very often, it is sort of an old expression
Was this answer helpful?