Question
Atualizado em
3 mai 2022
- Inglês (RU)
-
Nepalês
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
O que significa A nadie solo lo e echo antes ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Quechua Quase Fluente
@pangboche What is the sentence in English?
It's very confusing
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@pangboche
"A nadie solo lo he echo antes" literally means: "To no one / nobody I have only done it before"
It doesn't make sense😅
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Filipino Quase Fluente
@Nico_Urban Not really 😂my mind explode 🤯 trying to understand you
What you really want to say so I can translate it for you?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Quechua Quase Fluente
@pangboche In Spanish it's very confusing.
May be you can show a context or read it again!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Hold my beer. 😂
Nadie salvo él lo ha hecho antes.
Nobody apart from him has ever done it before.
(because the pronoun is missing, it could also be 'apart from me' or 'apart from her')
(Nivel de confianza: honestamente, por los suelos.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@pangboche
Hazle caso a Clint Eastwood, quizá el tenga razón
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Nico_Urban
I have an unfair advantage.
It's very similar to my Spanish.
(assuming I'm right!)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@TomC1
I thought you had died and a asian boy had inherited all your properties 😭
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Nico_Urban
I did that film because I was bored.
My earlier stuff is much better!
Me in my prime:
https://youtu.be/abmULTYJJEg
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@TomC1
I always wondered how you have been able to lived so many historical times in just one life.
That's pretty insane!😲
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?