Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I can't afford a birthday present for my mom. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Urdu
it means that you do not have enough money to buy a gift for your mother
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
Significa no puedo encontrar un regalo de cumpleaños
Para mi mama
Was this answer helpful?