Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa ... Jaws dropping..
e.g. She has jaws dropping ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Urdu
it means that something is very surprising or brilliant. eg: the dress she wore today was jaw-dropping
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
her jaw dropped to the floor when she saw him = se le cayó la mandíbula al piso al verle.
I don't beliebe "she has jaws dropping" is a correct term.
Significa mantener la boca abierta en asombro.
Was this answer helpful?