Question
Atualizado em
24 abr 2022
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I hear you e I understand you e I feel you ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
I hear your voice.
You should go there, do you understand me? Yes, I understand you.
I feel sad. I feel you
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Gabs2022 these mean the same thing in slang terms, but saying "I feel you" can also literally mean I am touching you. these days though it normally means "I understand you"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?