Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm onboard ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
It can mean "I'm in agreement" with a particular group/issue/direction.
It refers to being on the same boat/train/plane in which everyone is going together in the same direction or to the same destination.
"not onboard" means that you disagree with or oppose the idea at hand.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?