Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What is the meaning of "through of as"?
I often find one which is replaceable with "thought of as".
Is that a verb or an adjective?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"through of as" is not an English construction -- it sounds like an interesting typo!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Through of as" is not something you would say in English.
"Thought of as" is correct.
Thought of - is a verb
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The planet Earth, I always thought of it as a square before I learned it was round.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês