Question
Atualizado em
17 abr 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Oregon resides ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Mabel's home
staying at 618 Gopher road, Gravity Falls,Oregon Resides in Piedmont,California
- Inglês (EUA)
There should be a period after “Oregon”. The next sentence leaves out the “She”. “She resides at…”. This is not standard English, but is used in certain cases where the pronoun is obvious. You were confused but the missing period (.).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês