Question
Atualizado em
13 abr 2022
- Grego
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 까봤어요? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
It can be several meanings, one thing is "have you (really, or double) checked it?" in a very casual way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
The meaning is different, depending on the situation. But it’s not a formal sentence.
1) Did you open it? (e.g. cap of a bottle)
2) Did you check out the result? (e.g. a lottery ticket)
Was this answer helpful?