Question
Atualizado em
11 abr 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa juice ?
from streamer xqc ,where did this word comefrom? any reason?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
@jooniedimples07liner but its a internet word ,“this is juice!” why?and where it come from?
- Khmer
- Inglês (EUA)
@jskelinkefan people from the US are constantly using new slangs so yeah it’s hard for non-American to keep up. In this case it’s best to guess the word according to context because juice could mean anything. My guess would be that it means whatever he is describing must be very good or rewarding.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)