Question
Atualizado em
26 mar 2017
- Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Romeno
-
Búlgaro
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com volunteering (is it a noun, a verb or adjective) .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
The verb is "volunteer" and "volunteering" is the present particle meaning it is a verb ending in "-ing"
"I will be volunteering all summer"
"Volunteering is good experience"
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
As a noun it would be 'volunteer' so a person would be a volunteer :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
I know while writing it I had to really think about it haha, good luck :)
Was this answer helpful?