Question
Atualizado em
26 mar 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Norueguês (Nynorsk)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre suggest e offer e propose ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Deleted user
26 mar 2017
Featured answer
They basically mean the same thing except for offer you'd have to word the sentence a different way than if you used suggest or propose interchangeably.
Ex: What do you suggest we do? What do you propose we do? Offer wouldn't sound right in those sentences. Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
They basically mean the same thing except for offer you'd have to word the sentence a different way than if you used suggest or propose interchangeably.
Ex: What do you suggest we do? What do you propose we do? Offer wouldn't sound right in those sentences. Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo