Question
Atualizado em
26 mar 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com board .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Portugal)
It's time to board the plane. (搭乗という意味)
Excuse me, I have to board the train before it leaves.
I like to play board games when I'm stuck at home. (ボードゲームという意味)
Some travelers work for bed and board instead of wages. (bed and board=宿)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?