Question
Atualizado em
26 mar 2022
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I didn't mean it. I didn't mean to do it. The same?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
差不多。 非常类似的!
“I didn’t mean it” could indicate something that was said or done.
“I didn’t mean to do it” indicates action (not speech).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)