Question
Atualizado em
25 mar 2022
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Coreano
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 我四年前去中国。 e 我四年前去了中国。 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
“四年前我去了中国”是一个已经完成的结论,“四年前我去中国”一般而言可能还要接下文(例如:四年前我去了中国,去了北京和上海。)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
可能说得不是很好!用英语表述会不会更清楚一些?我去了中国可以理解成have been,四年前去中国则是I went to China four years ago
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
我四年前去中国: unnatural and Chinese don’t speak like this
我四年前去了中国:only means I had a travel to china four years ago. Did I return? Don’t know. How long did I stay ? Don’t know. Answers to these questions are in the conversation contexts. “了” only means “去” ended, the travel from somewhere to china ended but no one knows what happened next.
我四年前去过中国:means I had a travel to china and I RETURNED. “过” emphasizes the experience, which means I have the experience of staying in china and it’s my bygones.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
I don’t think 我四年前去中国。is a full sentence,it should be 我四年前去过中国。 and it shows you have the experience of going to China.
On the contrary, 我四年前去了中国 indicates the action has already happened and it emphasizes the action.
Here are some other examples showing how the using of 过and 了 really changes the meaning of a sentence.
1. 我吃过KFC。 (我有吃KFC的经历)
2. 我吃了KFC。(我吃的是KFC而不是别的食物)
1. 我四年前去过中国。(我四年前有过去中国的经历)
2.我四年前去了中国。(我四年前去的是中国,而不是其他地方)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)