Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2015
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 무례 e 결례 (could you please provide example sentences?) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
both of them are same meaning.
무례하다 v, 무례 n, 무례한 a
결례하다 , 결례,
실례하다, 실례
as you see, 무례하다 has adjective form. people don't like to say 결례,실례 adjective form.
선생님에게 그런 나쁜 말을 했다니 우리 아이가 무례한 행동을 했습니다.( 우리아이가 결례를(실례를) 범했습니다.
결례를 범하다. 실례를 범하다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
예(or 례) means courtesy or manners.
결례 = discourtesy, bad manner
식탁에서 코를 푸는 것은 결례이다.
It is a discourtesy to blow your nose on the table (while eating).
무례 has similar meaning with 결례 but has a strong connotation of 'rudeness' and 'impoliteness'.
무례했던 것에 대해 사과 드립니다.
I apologize for my being rude.
그는 할머니에게 소리를 지르면서 무례하게 행동했다.
He, yelling at a old lady, behaved rude.
승무원에게 무례하게 굴지마.
Don't behave rude to flight attendants.
FYI, we also have 실례. Most common use : 실례합니다 Excuse me.
Was this answer helpful?