Question
Atualizado em
22 mar 2022
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa インドの方から、I have looped you in a mail 〜という連絡をいただきましたが、loopedをどういう意味で使っているかわかりません。
どなたか教えてください。 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo Quase Fluente
To loop someone in = to keep them in the loop = to keep them informed
In this case, the meaning roughly would be "I am keeping you informed by including you in the email."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
looped you in a mail は、あなたにもコピーしました。( CCした) と言う意味です。
loop は、紐を縛って出来る輪のことで、その中に入っていると言うことです。
I copied you in a mail と同じです。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês